Community

Our people doing great things

Other Community topics: Events, Indigenous affairs, Organisations, People,

2011 Bendigo Vibe Alive Winners

Congratulations to all participants in the Bendigo Vibe Alive on 25th & 26th May 2011. Here is the official list of winners:

GOOD VIBRATIONS RIBBONS

JUNIOR GOOD VIBRATIONS
PRESENTERDizzy Doolan
PLACETEAM NAMESCHOOL
3rdFly KickWentworth Public School
2ndSt Peters RedSt Peters Primary School
1stThe Wenty CrewWentworth Public School
MIDS GOOD VIBRATIONS
PRESENTERJanita Duncan
PLACETEAM NAMESCHOOL
3rdCCB BakesCatholic College Bendigo
2ndHomie G’sTraralgon College
1stWandana Nuga GroupWandana PS
HIGHS/SENIOR GOOD VIBRATIONS
PRESENTERSteven Smith – Ince
PLACETEAM NAMESCHOOL
3rdstronger, smarter, deadlyKalianna School
2ndBlueWeeroona College
Bendigo
1stFlying BoomerangsSt Josephs College Euchua
PAINT IT UP RIBBONS
JUNIOR PAINT IT UP
PRESENTERAunty Esther Kirby
PLACETEAM NAMESCHOOL
3rdThe Dareton BoomchuckluckasDareton Public School
2ndBuronga Black HeartsBuronga Public
1stResdale Mia MiaResdale Mia Mia Primary School
MIDS PAINT IT UP
PRESENTERRick Roser
PLACETEAM NAMESCHOOL
3rdEaglehawk Secondary 1Eaglehawk Secondary School
2ndLung KataKaliana School
1stSupernaturalsMenindee Central School
HIGHS / SENIORS PAINT IT UP
PRESENTERMatty Shields
PLACETEAM NAMESCHOOL
3rdThe EaglesWeeroona College
Bendigo
2ndStronger Smarter DeadlyKalianna School
1stTraralgon CollegeTraralgon College

COMMON GROUND RIBBONS

JUNIOR COMMON GROUND
PRESENTERJamie Lee Peters
PLACETEAM NAMESCHOOL
3rdRebelsBendigo public School
2ndEchnidnasLighning Reef Public School
1stRhumba RebelsGowrie St Publc School
MIDS COMMON GROUND
PRESENTERRon Murray
PLACETEAM NAMESCHOOL
3rdThe CrowsWeeroona College
Bendigo
2ndCCB1Catholic College Bendigo
1stWandana Nuga GroupWandana PS
HIGHS/SENIORS COMMON GROUND
PRESENTERGail Mabo
PLACETEAM NAMESCHOOL
3rdTraralgon CollegeTraralgon College
2ndGee WhizzKaliana School
1stThe EaglesWeerona College Bendigo

PUTTING IT TOGETHER RIBBONS

JUNIOR PUTTING IT TOGETHER
PRESENTERSamantha Walker
PLACETEAM NAMESCHOOL
3rdThe Dareton BoomchuckaluckasDareton Public School
2ndBuronga PublicBuronga Black Hearts
1stThe Wenty CrewWentworth Public School
MIDS PUTTING IT TOGETHER
PRESENTERKym Walker
PLACETEAM NAMESCHOOL
3rdThe SupernaturalsMenindee Central School
2ndLung KataKaliana School
1stWandana Nuga GroupWandana Public School
HIGHS/ SENIORS PUTTING IT TOGETHER
PRESENTERBettina Bysouth
PLACETEAM NAMESCHOOL
3rdBlueWeerona College Bendigo
2ndThe StarsCastlemaine Secondary School
1stThe EaglesWeeroona College Bendigo

OVERALL DIVISION WINNERS (MEDALS)

JUNIOR OVERALL MEDAL
PRESENTERBilly Parker
PLACETEAM NAMESCHOOL
BRONZEFly KickWentworth Public School
SILVERThe Dareton BoomchuckaluckasDareton Public School
GOLDBuronga Black HeartsBuronga Public
MIDS OVERALL MEDAL
PRESENTERPriscilla Stavrou
PLACETEAM NAMESCHOOL
BRONZESupernaturalsMenindee Central School
SILVERLung KataKaliana School
GOLDWundana Nuga GroupWundana Public School
HIGH OVERALL MEDAL
PRESENTERKoorrin Edwards
PLACETEAM NAMESCHOOL
BRONZEBlueWeerona College
SILVERStarsCastlemaine Secondary
GOLDThe EaglesWeerona College
SENIOR OVERALL MEDAL
PRESENTERMichael Charles
PLACETEAM NAMESCHOOL
BRONZEThe Flying BoomerangsSt Josephs College Euchuca
SILVERCCB 4Catholic College Bendigo
GOLDGee WhizzKaliana School
BARRY JOHNSON SHIELD FOR THE BEST AND FAIREST IN THE SPIRIT OF VIBE
PRESENTERAunty Esther Kirby
WINNERWandana Nuga Group
SCHOOLWandana Public School
THE VIBE ALIVE CUP
PRESENTERIan Brooks, Sue Allengame and Kerrie Hayes
WINNERBuronga Public School
SCHOOLBuronga Black Hearts

Tags: , , ,

Comments are closed.